MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 MERWYN MENEZES / SALIM SONGERWALA 1 SARITA SINGH / MAUREEN WARMAN 3NT E 2S 8 100 11 1 7 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 2 BILL SYMONS / MARTIN GOODALL 3NT W 4D 9 600 5 7 3 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 3NT E 2S 9 600 5 7 8 SUZANNE ATWELL / MARGIE VAN HOUWELINGEN 5 LAUREL LANDER / FRANS FIKKE 3NT W 3S 10 630 0 12 5 BARBARA FROST / SUZANNE GOODALL 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 3NT E 2S 8 100 11 1 1 NICOLE BERTINSHAW / LISE BANK 7 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 3NT E 2S 9 600 5 7 6 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 8 FAY MCDERMOTT / KIM YAP 3NT W 3S 9 600 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | T53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J84 | AQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | AQT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | KT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |