TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LILAC (27-JUN-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 BRENDA GOODREID / WENDY BRINKLOW 6 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 2 W 2C 8 110 12 0 2 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3NT W 2C 11 660 1 11 3 JENNY SHARPE / GEOFF SHARPE 3 GRAHAM WISE / PAUL COX 3NT E 6S 9 600 4 8 4 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 5 JO WARD / ERROL JACOB 3 W 9H 11 150 7 5 5 GEORGIA MANN / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT 7 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 3 W 7C 11 150 7 5 6 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 2 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 1 W 4S 10 130 10 2 7 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES 4 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 3NT W 2C 11 660 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | K74 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T742 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | AT32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ7 | J8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ97 | T62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | Q986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +3 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |