Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (11-OCT-18)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 RICHARD POWER / LYNDIE TREVEAN1 SHIRLEY CRAWFORD / MARILYN WEST4S EAH950  197
3 JOHN HEIN / LIAM ROCHE5 ELLI POMYKAJ / JUDITH MURRIE4D WJS950  197
4 NOELENE SMITH / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM7 WANG YI / JOAN BARNETT4S E2C950  197
5 IAN CARRUTHERS / JUDITH JONES9 ELIZABETH WELLS / PATRICK O'HAGAN4S EAH950  197
6 MEI HUANG / HILARY STILLING11 RAMESH BHANOT / DANNY MISTRY3S EAH9 140 818
7 ERROL JACOB / DIANNE NELSON13 YVONNE OSWALD / ADRIANA RICCIARDI3NT WTC10 430 125
8 ERICA AUGUSTSON / ABE ROSENSTREICH15 MAREE MILIAUSKAS / VALMA STEWART3NT WQH9 400 422
9 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS2 ANNIE MULCAHY / MARY MACAULAY4S EAH950  197
10 CASSIE MORIN / HELEN ARENDTS4 MAUREEN CARCIONE / TREVOR WILLIAMS2S E4C9 140 818
11 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL6 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON3NT W5H850  197
12 TRESNA DAVIES / SHIRLEY KIMBER8 FAY MCDERMOTT / SHIRLEY CLEMENT4S E2C950  197
13 MARY JOHNSTON / GWEN LARSEN10 HUGH ALGUIRE / CLAIRE WESTON3NT E2C10 430 125
14 EVELYN PAYNTON / JUNE ROACH12 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER4S E6H950  197
15 CARMEL TICK / DAWN FRAPPELL14 FELICITY WOODS / JANN CLARKE3S E2C9 140 818

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SJT Dlr: N
HQJ854 Vul: None
D94
CT983
S862  SK9754
HT  HK932
DAKJT73  DQ6
CKQ6  CA5
SAQ3
HA76
D852
CJ742
 
 CDHSNT
N1-1--   4 
S1-1--  13 12
E-3-33   11 
W-3-32

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
4S by EW-1506
4D by EW-1501
3NT by EW-1501
3S by EW=-1402
2S by EW+1-1401
3NT by EW=-4001
3NT by EW+1-4302

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format