Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

AUSTRALIA DAY RED PT. SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (26-JAN-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 KAYE HOLMES / HELEN D'ALTON1 NICK FIELDEN / DIANE ROBINSON2H NJS7 50 717
2 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / NAYDA KEOGH3 EUGENE MCCLOREY / JUDITH STERRETT3NT S3H7 100 123
3 ERROL JACOB / DIANNE NELSON5 KUMIKO MATSUMURA / ATSUKO TAKEUCHI3NT S3H8 50 717
4 MAUREEN RENDALL / CAROLE MURPHY7 ROB BREEN / LAURA BREEN3NT S2S10430  231
5 ALAN ARNOLD / ALFRED LEUNG9 MARY LOU RUHEN / MARGARET WEBSTER1NT S5D9150  168
6 MAUREEN VINE / ALEX DE HEER11 ANGELA ALLEN / GRACE MCQUADE2NT N2H9150  168
7 DIANE THOMAS / MARGARET PEMBER13 CHRIS EALES / LYN CONNOR5C S2S9 100 123
8 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON2 MARIANNE MILLS / WENDY HAZE BRINKLOW3S S3C8 50 717
9 JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT / SUE SHADBOLT4 DAPHNE LOBO / DAVID LOBO3NT N5S9400  204
10 MARY MUSCROFT / EVELYN GREEN6 DOUGLAS MILLWOOD / JOSIE MILLWOOD1H S2S6 50 717
11 JILL BYRNE / ISABELLA COWIN8 YVONNE ARNOLD / DONNA COLEMAN2NT S2S8120  1212
12 VICTOR DENT / MARSHA HOPKINS10 GWENDA KENSITT / RICHARD FULLER2NT SJS9150  168
13 DES FORDE / MARK HUGHES12 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM3NT S2S10430  231

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SQ97 Dlr: N
H9 Vul: None
DAJ743
C9864
SJT32  S65
HJ743  HQ862
DQ52  DT986
CK3  CAQ5
SAK84
HAKT5
DK
CJT72
 
 CDHSNT
N43232   7 
S43232  7 8
E-----   18 
W-----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+14302
3NT by NS=4001
2NT by NS+11502
1NT by NS+21501
2NT by NS=1201
3NT by NS-1-501
1H by NS-1-501
2H by NS-1-501
3S by NS-1-501
3NT by NS-2-1001
5C by NS-2-1001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format