Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (31-JAN-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 ANNE JONES / JUDITH MURRIE18 DANNY MISTRY / RAMESH BHANOT4S WAH8100  1410
4 GORDON CALVERT / FAY CALVERT28 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE4S W7C950  816
6 TERRY ANTROBUS / GEORGIA JAMIESON22 JANN CLARKE / FELICITY WOODS2NT W5S750  816
7 CHRIS GOOCH / MARGARET HARRIS34 TREVOR WILLIAMS / MAUREEN CARCIONE3S WAH9 140 222
8 ABE ROSENSTREICH / ERICA AUGUSTSON21 JUDITH PEARSON / BETTY CARTER4H S3C6 200 024
9 HILDA REMEDIOS / MERWYN MENEZES27 DAPHNE LOBO / DAVID LOBO4C N6S9 50 420
10 HELEN ARENDTS / BARBARA FROST20 MARY MACAULAY / IRENE D'ALMEIDA2H S9D8110  195
11 LISE BANK / MARY JOHNSTON26 NICOLE BERTINSHAW / SHANA SMITH4SX EAC9100  1410
12 ROSE-MARIE GANDINI / JOYCE SULLIVAN19 BERYL YOUNGMAN / PHANTOM2NT S8S8120  231
13 JOHN PECK / MIKE MCGLONE25 AJAY TANDON / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM2NT S5H8120  231
14 CAROL FAULKNER / ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD31 SHIRLEY KIMBER / TRESNA DAVIES4S WJC8100  1410
15 DEBORAH ROS GARLIA / GREG HARDEY24 CAROLE MURPHY / MAUREEN RENDALL3S WTC850  816
17 MANESH PATEL / ELLI POMYKAJ23 ROB ANTROBUS / MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT2C N6S9110  195

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1ST3 Dlr: N
HAK8 Vul: None
DK72
CJT874
SAJ852  SK976
HQ9652  HT
D93  DJT854
C3  CKQ2
SQ4
HJ743
DAQ6
CA965
 
 CDHSNT
N3-2-1   11 
S3-2-1  7 9
E-1-3-   13 
W-1-3-

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2NT by NS=1202
2H by NS=1101
2C by NS+11101
4S by EW-21002
4SX by EW-11001
3S by EW-1501
2NT by EW-1501
4S by EW-1501
4C by NS-1-501
3S by EW=-1401
4H by NS-4-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format