Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (25-FEB-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 BETTY DAY / ERICA AUGUSTSON1 VERNA HOLMAN / ANNE MITCHELL2NT N4H7 50 024
2 ELIZABETH COOKE / RACHEL SHAVE3 SHIRLEY CLEMENT / FAY MCDERMOTT3NT N4H10430  213
3 ANNE JONES / AUDREY PATTERSON5 DONNA COLEMAN / ALFRED LEUNG3C N2H9110  618
4 SHIRLEY KIMBER / ALICE JOHNSON7 VALMA STEWART / IAN WAKE2NT N2H11210  168
5 MARGRET ELLIOTT / WILHEMINA KEISLER9 BETTE KOPPE / DIANA HEARN3NT N4H11460  240
6 ISABELLA GORSKI / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI11 RICHARD FULLER / MAUREEN RENDALL1NT N4H9150  1212
7 NICOLE BERTINSHAW / DIANNE NELSON13 DOROTHY STEVENSON / SHIRLEY CRAWFORD3NT N9D9400  186
8 JOHANNA THWAITES / MARGARET HARRIS2 BILL SYMONS / MERWYN MENEZES2H EQC750  222
9 JOHN NICHOLAS / MAURA RHODES4 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / CLAIRE WESTON3C NKS10130  1014
10 NILESH PATEL / BHAVNA PATEL6 DAPHNE LOBO / DAVID LOBO2NT N4H10180  1410
11 GREG HORNE / KEN HARRISON8 AJAY TANDON / SARITA SINGH3NT NTH10430  213
12 LYNDIE TREVEAN / SUSAN BLACKLOCK10 JOHN CLARKE / WES RUDNICKI2NT S5S8120  816
13 MARY NEIL / MAUREEN WILLOUGHBY12 JEAN LAM / SUE MADSEN1H NAC780  420

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1S94 Dlr: N
HAKQ7 Vul: None
DA75
C8753
SQJ852  SK7
H853  HT9642
DJ42  DQ96
CK6  CA42
SAT63
HJ
DKT83
CQJT9
 
 CDHSNT
N42113   13 
S42113  7 9
E-----   11 
W-----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+24601
3NT by NS+14302
3NT by NS=4001
2NT by NS+32101
2NT by NS+21801
1NT by NS+21501
3C by NS+11301
2NT by NS=1201
3C by NS=1101
1H by NS=801
2H by EW-1501
2NT by NS-1-501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format