Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-FEB-19)

Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MARGARET PEMBER / ROBIN HEWITT9 ANNE BANKS / JOYCE SULLIVAN3NT S4D11660  231
2 ANNE JONES / AUDREY PATTERSON11 VICKI BROWN / GREG JONES5C NQS12620  177
3 GILLIAN LOWE / MEIKE SCHOOLLAND13 HENK MEYDAM / BRUCE JENSEN3NT S4D11660  231
4 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / ERICA AUGUSTSON2 KELLY WYSE / NICK FIELDEN3C NQS12170  1014
5 BRIAN COOKSLEY / GAIL COOKSLEY4 AMEER ALI / PETER MILLER3H WAC6150  618
6 ROSALIE RAINE / JENNY LANGRIDGE6 ALAN LOADMAN / MAUREEN BELLETT5C NQS11600  1410
7 MAUREEN CARCIONE / EVELYN GREEN8 JOHN WOODS / FELICITY WOODS3C NQS12170  1014
8 ALAN ARNOLD / YVONNE ARNOLD10 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK3S EAD7100  321
9 LESLEY EVERETT / LYNDALL STEED12 ALAN CRANSBERG / KIMBERLEY ZHAO3S EAD7100  321
10 VICTOR DENT / MARSHA HOPKINS1 JULIE CREWE / CHRIS ENGLAND3S EKD850  024
11 PETER HOLLOWAY / ARIANNA YUSOF3 EUGENE MCCLOREY / JUDITH STERRETT3NT N4S10630  204
12 AILEEN WILLIS / BARBARA SHERRIFF5 HEATHER ROBERTS / RICHARD LANG5C NQS12620  177
13 PAT ALLEN / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS7 EILEEN DUTTON / TREVOR WILLIAMS2C NQS12170  1014

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 12
BD: 12SA42 Dlr: W
H95 Vul: N-S
DQ5
CAKT763
S873  SQJT96
HK643  HAQT2
DJ6432  DT87
C9  CJ
SK5
HJ87
DAK9
CQ8542
 
 CDHSNT
N5--13   13 
S5--13  4 10
E-----   13 
W-----

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3NT by NS+26602
3NT by NS+16301
5C by NS+16202
5C by NS=6001
3C by NS+31702
2C by NS+41701
3H by EW-31501
3S by EW-21002
3S by EW-1501

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format