Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

MONDAY NIGHT - SECTION A (25-FEB-19)

Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 MARGARET PEMBER / ROBIN HEWITT3 EUGENE MCCLOREY / JUDITH STERRETT1NT NKD790  717
2 ANNE JONES / AUDREY PATTERSON5 HEATHER ROBERTS / RICHARD LANG2H SKS8110  1311
3 GILLIAN LOWE / MEIKE SCHOOLLAND7 EILEEN DUTTON / TREVOR WILLIAMS1NT N7D9150  231
4 SANDY SUTTON-MATTOCKS / ERICA AUGUSTSON9 ANNE BANKS / JOYCE SULLIVAN1NT N7D6 100 222
5 BRIAN COOKSLEY / GAIL COOKSLEY11 VICKI BROWN / GREG JONES1NT NKD9150  231
6 ROSALIE RAINE / JENNY LANGRIDGE13 HENK MEYDAM / BRUCE JENSEN1NT N2D8120  195
7 MAUREEN CARCIONE / EVELYN GREEN2 KELLY WYSE / NICK FIELDEN1NT NKD5 200 024
8 ALAN ARNOLD / YVONNE ARNOLD4 AMEER ALI / PETER MILLER1S S2C8110  1311
9 LESLEY EVERETT / LYNDALL STEED6 ALAN LOADMAN / MAUREEN BELLETT1NT NKD790  717
10 VICTOR DENT / MARSHA HOPKINS8 JOHN WOODS / FELICITY WOODS2S S2H8110  1311
11 PETER HOLLOWAY / ARIANNA YUSOF10 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK1S NKD8110  1311
12 AILEEN WILLIS / BARBARA SHERRIFF12 ALAN CRANSBERG / KIMBERLEY ZHAO1NT N7D8120  195
13 PAT ALLEN / DON SUTTON-MATTOCKS1 JULIE CREWE / CHRIS ENGLAND2D E3H8 90 420

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Previous Board     Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 23
BD: 23SQT92 Dlr: S
HK87 Vul: Both
DA63
CK43
SK8  SJ53
HAQ92  H65
D854  DKQ972
CT872  CQJ9
SA764
HJT43
DJT
CA65
 
 CDHSNT
N--121   12 
S--121  9 9
E12---   10 
W12---

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23
ContractResultScoreFrequency
1NT by NS+21502
1NT by NS+11202
2S by NS=1101
2H by NS=1101
1S by NS+11102
1NT by NS=902
2D by EW=-901
1NT by NS-1-1001
1NT by NS-2-2001

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format