Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Sponsors Photos Newsletters Documents Contact

SUNDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (7-APR-19)

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
1 CLAIRE WESTON / WILMA COLOPER1 BETTY CARTER / NANCY LONG3C EJH9 110 125
4 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY6 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST1H NQC9140  233
5 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL8 JACKIE BULLOCK / JEAN HODGE2H NQC9140  233
6 MARGARET HARRIS / JOHANNA THWAITES10 KILLIE DHARMAPALA / EILEEN DUTTON2H N9C8110  1610
7 KELLY WYSE / NICK FIELDEN12 FLORENCE SLATER / LIZ WEBB5C EJH1050  1016
8 EVELYN GREEN / WENDY CHRISTENSEN14 JOYCE SULLIVAN / TED SULLIVAN3C E6H9 110 125
9 ELLI POMYKAJ / PAULA SANDERS16 DIANA HEARN / JOAN DAVIES2H NQC9140  233
10 MAUREEN CARCIONE / WENDY RYAN3 SUE THOMAS / MIKE MCGLONE3D SAC7 100 422
11 RICHARD HARRIS / SALIM SONGERWALA5 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO2H NQC8110  1610
12 CARMEL O'NEILL / ODELLE DAVIDSON7 DOROTHY STEVENSON / JULIE PARSONAGE5C EAD1050  1016
13 ANNIE MULCAHY / JOHN MULCAHY9 EVELYN PAYNTON / NORMAN PAYNTON3H N8C8 50 620
14 CAROLE MURPHY / MAUREEN RENDALL11 ANTHONY RICHARDS / KUMIKO MATSUMURA2H NQC8110  1610
15 DIANNE NELSON / NICOLE BERTINSHAW13 JENNIFER SHARP / CATHY HANCOCK4C EJH950  1016
16 JOHN MCDONALD / PATSY MCDONALD15 CHRIS ENGLAND / JULIE CREWE2H NQC9140  233

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
 
BOARD 1
BD: 1SA63 Dlr: N
HAQ872 Vul: None
DQ73
C76
SQT9  SK7
H953  HK4
DKJ9  D654
CAK53  CQJT982
SJ8542
HJT6
DAT82
C4
 
 CDHSNT
N-122-   12 
S-122-  13 9
E3---1   6 
W3---1

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
2H by NS+11403
1H by NS+21401
2H by NS=1103
4C by EW-1501
5C by EW-1502
3H by NS-1-501
3D by NS-2-1001
3C by EW=-1102

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format