Club logo

Home Sessions Results Lessons Events Calendar Members Photos Documents Contact

2020 MAYORS CUP

Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board     Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names  Score Matchpoints
North-SouthEast-WestContractLeadTricks  NS    EW      NS EW
101 REZ KARIM / DOREEN JONES129 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON3NT N8H7 100 745
102 PAULA PRICHARD / MIRIAM WINTER140 HILARY STILLING / JAY WONGPHASUKCHOT4S S5C10420  3913
103 AUDREY PATTERSON / ANNE JONES138 PAT ALLEN / JANELLE MCGANN3SX SAH10630  520
104 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES136 MARLENE KELLY / JEANNE BARRY4S SAH10420  3913
105 MERWYN MENEZES / HILDA REMEDIOS134 JOHN MCDONALD / PATSY MCDONALD4S SAH10420  3913
106 JIM WILLETTS / EUGENE MCCLOREY132 MONICA REID / JOHN REID4S S4C10420  3913
107 DIANE ROBINSON / KATHLEEN THOMSON130 SE-MOI LOH / LEON REF4S SAH10420  3913
108 BHAVNA PATEL / NILESH PATEL141 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO4S SAH10420  3913
109 PAM DAVEY / PAUL DAVEY139 CHRIS GOOCH / ELLI POMYKAJ4S SAH8 100 745
110 WENDY BRINKLOW / MARIANNE MILLS137 SARITA SINGH / DO DEAN3S S5C10170  2230
111 NOEL DANIEL / CAROL DANIEL135 KEVIN WELLISCH / SHEILA COOKSEY4S SQD10420  3913
114 JILL BYRNE / CARMEL AHERN142 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS4S SAH10420  3913
131 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM113 EVELYN GREEN / NEIL DESAI4S SQD10420  3913
133 CASSIE MORIN / GWYNEIRA BRAHMA112 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES4S SAH8 100 745
201 HELEN ARENDTS / BARBARA FROST214 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST3S S5C9140  1735
204 ANNIE MULCAHY / PAULINE ASH220 NAYDA KEOGH / JULIE SIMPSON1S SAH10170  2230
205 MARTIN GOODALL / SUZANNE GOODALL222 LAURIE MONEY / MAVIS KOAY2S SQD11200  2626
206 RICHARD HARRIS / RAMESH BHANOT224 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / MARY MACAULAY4HX EAS10 590 052
207 ISABELLA COWIN / GAIL HAWKES226 LAURA BREEN / ROB BREEN4S S2D10420  3913
208 ERICA AUGUSTSON / CORINNE MONTEATH215 JOAN BARNETT / YVONNE WANG2S S5C6 100 745
209 MARK HUGHES / KUMIKO MATSUMURA217 EILEEN DUTTON / TREVOR WILLIAMS3NT N7H7 100 745
210 BRENDA GOODREID / HEATHER ROBERTS219 JOHN CLARKE / WES RUDNICKI2S S5C9140  1735
211 LYN TOFT / MARY JOHNSTON221 ANDREW ALLIN / VICKI BROWN4S SAH10420  3913
212 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDY STERRETT223 LOUISE THOMPSON / KATHIE SMITH2S S2D10170  2230
213 MANESH PATEL / VILMA GATT225 ROHAN BANDARAGE / TOMOKO NAKAMATSU2S S4C8110  1438
216 RICHARD FULLER / MAUREEN RENDALL202 IAN WAKE / VALMA STEWART4S SAH10420  3913
218 SALIM SONGERWALA / JEANNE HEY203 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY4S S5C8 100 745

Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display

Go to Next Board     Jump to
  Cannot locate hand record file

Replay with Bridge Solver

FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1
ContractResultScoreFrequency
3SX by NS+16301
4S by NS=42012
2S by NS+32001
3S by NS+11701
2S by NS+21701
1S by NS+31701
3S by NS=1401
2S by NS+11401
2S by NS=1101
3NT by NS-2-1002
2S by NS-2-1001
4S by NS-2-1003
4HX by EW=-5901

     Back to this session's results

Alternative display format