MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NICOLE BERTINSHAW / LISE BANK 1 SARITA SINGH / MAUREEN WARMAN 6 E 9D 13 1010 3 9 3 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 4 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST 4X S AD 8 300 12 0 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 6 E QH 13 1010 3 9 5 BARBARA FROST / SUZANNE GOODALL 8 FAY MCDERMOTT / KIM YAP 6 E QH 12 980 8 4 6 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 5 E QH 12 480 10 2 7 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 5 LAUREL LANDER / FRANS FIKKE 6 E QH 13 1010 3 9 8 SUZANNE ATWELL / MARGIE VAN HOUWELINGEN 7 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 6 E 9D 13 1010 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 72 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | KQ9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | J85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ952 | 743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ975432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4X by NS | -2 | -300 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -480 | 1 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1010 | 4 |