MONDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (18-OCT-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 NICOLE BERTINSHAW / LISE BANK 1 SARITA SINGH / MAUREEN WARMAN 4 N 7C 11 650 3 9 3 SUSAN BLACKLOCK / DIANA HEARN 4 AILSA STOKELD / MARILYN WEST 4 N AD 12 680 7 5 4 JANE BWYE / ROSE-MARIE GANDINI 6 HELEN CUNNINGHAM / PHILIP CUNNINGHAM 4 N 7C 13 710 10 2 5 BARBARA FROST / SUZANNE GOODALL 8 FAY MCDERMOTT / KIM YAP 4 N AD 12 680 7 5 6 LYN TOFT / ABE ROSENSTREICH 3 MAUREEN RENDALL / RICHARD FULLER 3NT S KC 13 720 12 0 7 TRESNA DAVIES / ALICE JOHNSON 5 LAUREL LANDER / FRANS FIKKE 4 N AD 11 650 3 9 8 SUZANNE ATWELL / MARGIE VAN HOUWELINGEN 7 IAN WAKE / JACKY JARRETT 4 S TH 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9765 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
982 | J75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | AT8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ942 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +4 | 720 | 1 |
4 by NS | +3 | 710 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 2 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |