SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (13-NOV-21)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 2 CHERYL SCHMITZ / ANNETTE WOOLLEY 2 N 3H 11 150 9 3 2 ANN SARICH / PAUL SARICH 4 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 2 E 6C 11 200 0 12 3 MAUREEN CARCIONE / EUGENE QUINN 6 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 2 E 2C 10 170 2 10 4 ISABELLA COWIN / JILL BYRNE 1 RICHARD DONLEY / HEATHER WATTS 2 W 9D 9 140 4 8 5 KEN TOFT / PETER FOLEY 3 MARIANNE MILLS / WENDY BRINKLOW 3 N 2D 11 150 9 3 6 EVELYN GREEN / MARY MUSCROFT 5 NORA-ANN FOLEY / FELICITY WOODS 4 W 3D 9 100 6 6 7 ROB ANTROBUS / TERRY ANTROBUS 7 GRAHAM WISE / DAVID SIMOJOKI 5X N AS 12 650 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | J975 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | AT8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87654 | 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | KJ98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -200 | 1 |