TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A GOLD (17-JAN-23)
Board No: 9
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 KATHLEEN THOMSON / SUE DODD 5 BOB PETERS / JOAN PETERS 2 S 8D 9 140 2 10 6 GAIL HAWKES / ISABELLA COWIN 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 3NT S AC 9 400 5 7 5 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 7 DEE GUNASEKERA / ANGELA FRIGGER 4 N 4D 10 420 10 2 3 NOELENE SMITH / LYN LE PROVOST 3 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3NT S AC 9 400 5 7 2 IAN CARRUTHERS / VILMA GATT 1 PHILIP CUNNINGHAM / HELEN CUNNINGHAM 4 N JS 10 420 10 2 1 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 6 PAUL SARICH / ANN SARICH 4 N JS 10 420 10 2 7 CATHERINE WHITELAW / MAUREEN VINE 4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 3 N 5D 7 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 9 | Q86 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT873 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5432 | JT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9864 | T53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 9 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |