TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LILAC (17-JAN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MARK HUGHES / PAULINE ASH 14 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 1NT S KD 5 200 4 8 2 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 9 DAPHNE ANDERSEN / ROBYN WANSBROUGH 2 S KD 9 140 12 0 3 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 11 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 5 S 9H 9 200 4 8 5 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 15 ANGELA ALLEN / HEATHER ROBERTS 4 S KD 9 100 9 3 6 GRAHAM WISE / GERRY SAGARAM 10 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 4 N 2H 7 300 0 12 8 MARGARET PEMBER / MARISA SPAZIANI 12 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 4 N 3D 9 100 9 3 13 PATRICIA WHITTLESTON / GWENDA KENSITT 4 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 1NT S KD 5 200 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AQ76 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | KT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | A42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9852 | J743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | K84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
5 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |