TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LIME (31-JAN-23)
Board No: 12
Dealer: W, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 PAULINE ASH / NEIL DESAI 7 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT Adjusted score 6 6 2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 4 S JS 11 650 9.5 2.5 3 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 3 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 4 S AC 11 650 9.5 2.5 5 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 3NT S JC 7 200 0.2 11.8 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 8 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 4 S JC 11 650 9.5 2.5 7 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 2 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2 N 7C 11 200 4.8 7.2 8 CATHERINE WHITELAW / MAUREEN VINE 5 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 3 N 3H 10 170 2.5 9.5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 12 | AKQ863 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9762 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | 952 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | K98743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT83 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 12 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
2 by NS | +3 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |