TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION B LIME (31-JAN-23)
Board No: 32
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 CAROLE MURPHY / JUDITH STERRETT 3 EILEEN DUTTON / BARBARA BOYD 3NT S KS 9 400 11 1 3 MARGARET HARRIS / LEONIE DONNES 5 JOHN BRAJCICH / BARBARA BRAJCICH 3NT S 5S 9 400 11 1 4 PEGGY STACY / TOM STACY 7 LEA CHAPMAN / GWENDA KENSITT 1NT S KS 11 210 8 4 5 PAM WADSWORTH / MICHAEL WADSWORTH 2 VICKI BROWN / ANDREW ALLIN 2 N JC 9 110 4 8 6 GEORGIA MANN / TERRY ANTROBUS 4 ALEX DE HEER / JOAN PETERS 3 N JC 8 50 1 11 7 KATHIE SMITH / LOUISE THOMPSON 6 MARIE-LOUISE JOUBERT / ROB ANTROBUS 2NT S 5S 9 150 6 6 8 CATHERINE WHITELAW / MAUREEN VINE 8 JOHN REID / MONICA REID 3 N 2H 8 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 32 | JT87 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ65 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | QT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
953 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | JT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 32 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
1NT by NS | +4 | 210 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |