THURSDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A (16-MAR-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 IAN WAKE / DOROTHY STEVENSON 1 BETTY CARTER / NANCY LONG 5 S 4S 9 100 2 10 3 MARIE O'SULLIVAN / SE-MOI LOH 4 ROSLYN ZUIDEVELD / CAROL FAULKNER 4 E QH 9 50 7 5 4 VICTOR DENT / LISE BANK 6 CLAIRE WESTON / HUGH ALGUIRE 4 S 4S 9 50 4 8 5 ROS WARNOCK / HELEN ARENDTS 8 AILEEN WILLIS / BARBARA SHERRIFF 3 E AD 8 50 7 5 6 MERWYN MENEZES / SARITA SINGH 3 DAVID LOBO / DAPHNE LOBO 4 S 4S 10 130 12 0 7 SALIM SONGERWALA / JOAN BARNETT 5 FELICITY WOODS / ANNIE MULCAHY 2 E QH 8 110 0 12 8 MARK HUGHES / FAY MCDERMOTT 7 JIM WHITE / JOHN CLARKE 4 E AD 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | T | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8743 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | AKJ976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT742 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |