SATURDAY MORNING - SECTION A (19-AUG-23)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ELIN ROUTLEY / MAUREEN VINE 7 DONNA DENNIS / ROBYN WANSBROUGH PASS 0 3 9 2 DIANNE NELSON / ERROL JACOB 2 RICHARD FULLER / GWENDA KENSITT 2 N 5C 10 170 12 0 3 ANGELA ALLEN / WENDY BRINKLOW 4 MEREDITH MOORE / KAREN WEEDON 1NT S 2H 7 90 6 6 4 ONAH LAWN / ELAINE GEDDES 6 NORA-ANN FOLEY / GRAHAM WISE PASS 0 3 9 5 ANDREW ALLIN / PAULINE ASH 1 JENNY ALEXANDER / TRISH GREENWOOD 2 N 9D 8 110 8 4 6 PETER FOLEY / KEN TOFT 3 JACKIE BULLOCK / MARY MUSCROFT 2 N AH 9 140 10 2 7 MARISA SPAZIANI / DAPHNE ANDERSEN 5 NORMAN PAYNTON / EVELYN PAYNTON 3 N AH 8 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | K7654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | Q8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT2 | A9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |