TUESDAY AFTERNOON - SECTION A LIME (12-SEP-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 ANNE JONES / LINDA YEOH 3 CARMEL AHERN / JILL BYRNE 3 S AD 9 140 8 4 2 IAN CARRUTHERS / MAUREEN STRONACH 5 JACKIE BULLOCK / RICHARD DONLEY 3 E AC 8 50 2 10 3 MANESH PATEL / DENIS LADBROOK 8 KAREN WEEDON / MEREDITH MOORE 3 S TD 10 130 6 6 4 BETTY CARTER / JUDITH PEARSON 2 FELICITY WOODS / PETER SKINNER 4 S AD 9 100 0 12 5 HEATHER WATTS / ADELE PATTERSON 4 IRENE D'ALMEIDA / VILMA GATT 4 S AD 11 650 12 0 6 HELEN D'ALTON / KAYE HOLMES 6 EILEEN DUTTON / SUE DODD 2NT S 6H 10 180 10 2 8 ALEX DE HEER / CLAUDETTE LE MAP 1 CHRISTINE MUSTO / TREVOR WILLIAMS 3 S 6H 9 110 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q53 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T87 | AK64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT875 | Q932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T732 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |